Our Leadership
 

We are pleased to present our 2020-2021 Board of Directors and thank them for their work and dedication to the Memphis Jewish community.

Jewish Community Partners Executive Committee and Officers:

Chair

Treasurer/Secretary

JCP Immediate Past Chair

MJF & JFOM Immediate Past Chairs

Counsel

Chair Appointee

MJF Chair

JFOM Chair

Scott Vogel

Jason Salomon

Ken Steinberg

Ken Steinberg & Charles Jalenak

Michael D. Kaplan

Susanne Landau, Steve Libby, Irvin Skopp

Cindy Finestone

Anthony Morrison

 

JCP, MJF, & JFOM Vice Chairs:

Vice Chair Campaign

Vice Chair Community Impact         

Vice Chair Impact & Evaluation

Vice Chair Israel & Overseas

Vice Chair FedLED

Vice Chair Leadership Development

Vice Chair Legal & Tax Advisory

Vice Chair Security

Jimmy Ringel & Jonathan Frisch

Sarah Lewis & Jason Goldstein

Mark Gillenson

Scott Notowich

Martin Klazmer

Jaclyn Marshall

David Greenberg

Craig Weiss

 

Jewish Community Partners Board Members:

Herbert Gerson

Mark Gillenson

Michael Greenberg    

Lee Harkavy    

Charles Jalenak  

Gary Kaplan       

Michael Kaplan

Marty Kelman

Jason Salomon 

Irvin Skopp          

Ken Steinberg   

Scott Vogel

 

 

 

Memphis Jewish Federation Board of Directors:

Chair, Cindy Finestone
Secretary, Jimmy Ringel

Dorit Boxer        

Bob Eiseman     

Cindy Finestone

Hal Fogelman   

Aviva Freiden

Jonathan Frisch

Jason Goldstein

Michael Greenberg

Mimi Grossman

Jan Groveman  

Lee Harkavy

Michelle Katz

Martin Klazmer

Debbie B Lazarov             

Debbie H Lazarov

Emily Lennon

Richard Lewis

Sarah Lewis

Steve Libby

Alla Lubin

Jaclyn Marshall

Scott Notowich

Eileen Posner

Jimmy Ringel     

Shelley Robbins

Jill Shanker

Daniel Snyder

Kimberlee Strome

Elissa Taub         

Andie Uiberall

Keri Unowsky

Craig Weiss 

Jewish Foundation of Memphis Board of Directors:

Chair, Anthony Morrison
PAG Chair, Jason Salomon

Stanley Bilsky                   

Aileen Cooper  

Pace Cooper

Rick Fogelman

David Greenberg

Reed Landau

Ron Lazarov

Wendy Rotter

Elkan Scheidt    

Irvin Serenco

Jerry Sklar

Partner Agency Appointees for Foundation:

Dot Bilsky- Beth Sholom Synagogue

Judy Bookman- Memphis Jewish Community Center

Sam Chafetz- Memphis Jewish Federation

 Paula Jacobson- Temple Israel

Emily Lennon- Margolin Hebrew Academy/Feinstone Yeshiva of the South

Judy Moss- Bornblum Jewish Community School

Laura Paller- Anshei Sphard-Beth El Emeth

Judy Royal- Memphis Jewish Home & Rehab

Elaine Wagner Skopp- Baron Hirsch Congregation