Our Leadership
 

We are pleased to present our 2021-2022 Board of Directors and thank them for their work and dedication to the Memphis Jewish community.

Jewish Community Partners Board Members:

Chair, Scott Vogel

Treasurer/Secretary, Jason Salomon

Counsel, Michael D. Kaplan

Vice Chair Impact & Evaluation, Mark Gillenson

Immediate Past Chair, Ken Steinberg

Cindy Finestone

Herbert Gerson

Mark Gillenson

Michael Greenberg    

Lee Harkavy    

Charles Jalenak  

Gary Kaplan       

Michael Kaplan

Marty Kelman

Anthony Morrison

Jason Salomon 

Irvin Skopp          

Ken Steinberg   

Scott Vogel

 

 

 

Memphis Jewish Federation Board of Directors:

Chair, Cindy Finestone
Secretary, Jimmy Ringel

Treasurer, Jason Salomon

Counsel, Michael Kaplan

Vice Chairs Campaign, Jimmy Ringel and Jonathan Frisch

Vice Chairs Community Impact, Sarah Lewis and Jason Goldstein

Vice Chair Israel & Overseas, Scott Notowich

Vice Chair FedLED, Martin Klazmer

Vice Chair Leadership Development, Jaclyn Marshall

Vice Chair Security, Craig Weiss

Chair Appointees, Susanne Landau and Steve Libby

Dorit Boxer        

Bob Eiseman     

Cindy Finestone

Hal Fogelman   

Aviva Freiden

Jonathan Frisch

Jason Goldstein

Michael Greenberg

Mimi Grossman

Jan Groveman  

Lee Harkavy

Michelle Katz

Martin Klazmer

Debbie B. Lazarov             

Debbie H. Lazarov

Emily Lennon

Richard Lewis

Sarah Lewis

Steve Libby

Alla Lubin

Jaclyn Marshall

Scott Notowich

Eileen Posner

Jimmy Ringel     

Shelley Robbins

Jill Shanker

Daniel Snyder

Kimberlee Strome

Elissa Taub         

Andie Uiberall

Keri Unowsky

Craig Weiss 

Jewish Foundation of Memphis Board of Directors:

Chair, Anthony Morrison
Treasurer, PAG Chair & Chair Elect, Jason Salomon

Counsel, Michael Kaplan

Vice Chair Legal & Tax Advisory, David Greenberg

Chair Appointee, Irvin Skopp

Stanley Bilsky                   

Aileen Cooper  

Pace Cooper

Rick Fogelman

David Greenberg

Reed Landau

Ron Lazarov

Wendy Rotter

Elkan Scheidt    

Irvin Serenco

Jerry Sklar

Partner Agency Appointees for Foundation:

Dot Bilsky- Beth Sholom Synagogue

Judy Bookman- Memphis Jewish Community Center

Sam Chafetz- Memphis Jewish Federation

Paula Jacobson- Temple Israel

Emily Lennon- Margolin Hebrew Academy/Feinstone Yeshiva of the South

Judy Moss- Bornblum Jewish Community School

Laura Paller- Anshei Sphard-Beth El Emeth

Judy Royal- Memphis Jewish Home & Rehab

Elaine Wagner Skopp- Baron Hirsch Congregation